Products

LC Adapter

barpa adapters have been designed to be compact and flexible making it suitable for the interconnection between optical fiber in optical patching panels. With dust protection caps included, the combination of a unique ferrule polishing and a precision metal or plastic housing provides a consistent mechanical and optical performance.

Downloads
ORDER INFORMATION
CODEDESCRIPTIONCONNECTORCATEGORYTYPECOLORQUANTITY (un)
81412053010Adapter OM2 LC duplexLCOM2DuplexGrey24
81412054030Adapter OM3 LC duplexLCOM3DuplexAqua24
81412055060Adapter OM4 LC duplexLCOM4DuplexPurple24
81412051040Adapter OS2 LC duplexLCOS2DuplexBlue24
81412041050Adapter OS2 LC/APC duplexLC/APCOS2DuplexGreen24
81413053010Adapter OM2 LC quadriplexLCOM2QuadriplexBeige19
81413054030Adapter OM3 LC quadriplexLCOM3QuadriplexAqua19
81413055060Adapter OM4 LC quadriplexLCOM4QuadriplexPurple19
SKU: 81412053010 Categories: ,
Send this to a friend