Products

FC/ST/B200 Adapter

barpa adapters have been designed to be compact and flexible making it suitable for the interconnection between optical fiber in optical patching panels. With dust protection caps included, the combination of a unique ferrule polishing and a precision metal or plastic housing provides a consistent mechanical and optical performance.

Downloads
ORDER INFORMATION
CODEDESCRIPTIONCONNECTORCATEGORYTYPECOLORQUANTITY (un)
81411061020Adapter OS2 FC simplexFCOS2SimplexSilver / Red Cap49
81411033020Adapter OM2 ST simplexSTOM2SimplexSilver / Red Cap40
81411031020Adapter OS2 ST simplexSTOS2SimplexSilver / Red Cap40
81411071050Adapter OS2 b2000/APC simplexB2000/APCOS2SimplexGreen1
81411081040Adapter OS2 b2000 simplexB2000OS2SimplexBlue1
81411101050Adapter OS2 b2000/APC-SC/APC simplexB2000/APC-SC/APCOS2SimplexGreen1
SKU: 81411061020 Categories: ,
Send this to a friend