Products

1Nave product

Designed for FTTH applications. Composed with 1, 2 or 4 fibers directly connected to SC/APC inside of wall outlet. Provide quick and secure installation from the subscriber to the Multi Dwelling Unit. On one side of drop cable are connected in the box with SC/APC adapters with shutter for laser protection (no splice) and the other side is mini drop cable open with pulling eye. Mini Drop Cable OS2 G657A2.

Downloads
ORDER INFORMATION
inner box Outer Box
codeCategoryMetersNumber of fibers/adapters SC SimplexEAN CodeMeasurement
(mm)
Weight (kg)Quantity Measurement
(mm)
Weight (kg)
81701010020G657A22015608445031846265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701010030G657A23015608445031853265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701010040G657A24015608445031860265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701010050G657A25015608445031877265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701020020G657A22025608445031884265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701020030G657A23025608445031891265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701020040G657A24025608445031907265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701020050G657A25025608445031914265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701040020G657A22045608445031921265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701040030G657A23045608445031938265x255x550,616540x400x3008
81701040040G657A24045608445031945265x255x550,616540x400x3008
SKU: 81701010020